Skip to content
FlowDesk
ACHC$31.96 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:19
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/555 names scored today/last score 00:02 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ACHC

ACHC
$31.96 · +0.00% vs $31.96 close · scored 02:19 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 56/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 56/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+65.4 composite
Evidence
56 / 100 · top 32% today
147 contracts · quality 75 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +65

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+48.5 pts
131 calls · 89.1%16 puts
bias +78.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+16.9 pts
8,893 call OI · 72.3%3,413 put OI
bias +44.5 × 0.38
Equals
+65.4
74% of the score comes from today’s volume, 26% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ACHC today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (68th pct) · quality 75 · 147 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ACHC
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$50
$45
$40
$35
$30
WALL · OI 3,118
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $31.96 highlighted. The $30 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 3,118).
05

Our record on ACHC

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$31.96 → $31.96
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ACHC
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+65.4evidence 56
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +65
+48.5 volume · 89% calls+16.9 OI · 72% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (68th pct) · quality 75 · 147 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ACHC
Ask about ACHC
Not enough tape history on ACHC for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $30 wallAlert me before earnings