Skip to content
FlowDesk
ACHV$6.51 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US open · scored 03:16
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US open/212 names scored today/last score 17:24 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ACHV

ACHV
$6.51 · +0.00% vs $6.51 close · scored 03:16 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 53/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 53/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+36.5 composite
Evidence
53 / 100 · top 42% today
374 contracts · quality 53 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +37

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−0.7 pts
185 calls · 49.5%189 puts
bias −1.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+37.2 pts
38,643 call OI · 98.9%431 put OI
bias +97.8 × 0.38
Equals
+36.5
2% of the score comes from today’s volume, 98% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ACHV today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (58th pct) · quality 53 · 374 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +29.34% avg, n=7,568
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ACHV
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
WALL · OI 20,199
$2.5
Spot $6.51 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 20,199).
05

Our record on ACHV

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$6.51 → $6.51
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ACHV
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+36.5evidence 53
Why it’s +37
−0.7 volume · 49% calls+37.2 OI · 99% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (58th pct) · quality 53 · 374 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ACHV
Ask about ACHV
Not enough tape history on ACHV for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings