Skip to content
FlowDesk
ACRE$3.29 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:20
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/555 names scored today/last score 00:08 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ACRE

ACRE
$3.29 · +0.00% vs $3.29 close · scored 02:20 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 47/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 47/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+73.3 composite
Evidence
47 / 100 · top 61% today
89 contracts · quality 45 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +73

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+48.1 pts
79 calls · 88.8%10 puts
bias +77.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+25.2 pts
1,357 call OI · 83.2%274 put OI
bias +66.4 × 0.38
Equals
+73.3
66% of the score comes from today’s volume, 34% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ACRE today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 47 (39th pct) · quality 45 · 89 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ACRE
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
WALL · OI 1,398
$2.5
Spot $3.29 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,398).
05

Our record on ACRE

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$3.29 → $3.29
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ACRE
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+73.3evidence 47
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +73
+48.1 volume · 89% calls+25.2 OI · 83% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 47 (39th pct) · quality 45 · 89 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ACRE
Ask about ACRE
Not enough tape history on ACRE for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings