Skip to content
FlowDesk
AURA$6.46 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US closed · scored 02:14
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/86 names scored today/last score 05:55 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

AURA

AURA
$6.46 · +0.00% vs $6.46 close · scored 02:14 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 37/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 37/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+93.1 composite
Evidence
37 / 100 · top 83% today
10 contracts · quality 20 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +93

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
10 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+31.1 pts
10 call OI · 90.9%1 put OI
bias +81.8 × 0.38
Equals
+93.1
67% of the score comes from today’s volume, 33% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring AURA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 37 (17th pct) · quality 20 · 10 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AURA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7
WALL · OI 10
$6
Spot $6.46 highlighted. The $7 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 10).
05

Our record on AURA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$6.46 → $6.46
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
AURA
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+93.1evidence 37
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +93
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+31.1 OI · 91% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 37 (17th pct) · quality 20 · 10 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on AURA
Ask about AURA
Not enough tape history on AURA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $7 wallAlert me before earnings