Skip to content
FlowDesk
BIOA$5.51 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 12:48
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/238 names scored today/last score 19:38 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

BIOA

BIOA
$5.51 · +0.00% vs $5.51 close · scored 12:48 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 51/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 51/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−41.1 composite
Evidence
51 / 100 · top 47% today
730 contracts · quality 61 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −41

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−33.3 pts
169 calls · 23.2%561 puts
bias −53.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−7.8 pts
1,596 call OI · 39.7%2,420 put OI
bias −20.5 × 0.38
Equals
−41.1
81% of the score comes from today’s volume, 19% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring BIOA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 51 (53th pct) · quality 61 · 730 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.62% avg, n=9,942
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BIOA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
WALL · OI 1,551
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $5.51 highlighted. The $10 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,551).
05

Our record on BIOA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$5.51 → $5.51
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
BIOA
Strongly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−41.1evidence 51
Why it’s −41
−33.3 volume · 23% calls−7.8 OI · 40% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 51 (53th pct) · quality 61 · 730 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BIOA
Ask about BIOA
Not enough tape history on BIOA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $10 wallAlert me before earnings