Skip to content
FlowDesk
BOBS$16.28 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 28 Oct · US closed · scored 20:50
● Wed 28 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 13:30 GMT/20 names scored today/last score 00:28 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

BOBS

BOBS
$16.28 · +0.00% vs $16.28 close · scored 20:50 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 33/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 33/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+19.2 composite
Evidence
33 / 100 · top 92% today
3 contracts · quality 42 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.38% · n=4,420
01

Why it’s +19

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+20.7 pts
2 calls · 66.7%1 puts
bias +33.3 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−1.5 pts
412 call OI · 48.1%445 put OI
bias −3.9 × 0.38
Equals
+19.2
93% of the score comes from today’s volume, 7% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring BOBS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 33 (8th pct) · quality 42 · 3 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.38% avg, n=4,420
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BOBS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
WALL · OI 287
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$2.5
Spot $16.28 highlighted. The $15 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 287).
05

Our record on BOBS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
24 Oct · 4h
$16.28 → $16.28
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
BOBS
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+19.2evidence 33
hasn’t paid −0.38% · n=4,420
Why it’s +19
+20.7 volume · 67% calls−1.5 OI · 48% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 33 (8th pct) · quality 42 · 3 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.38% avg, n=4,420
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on BOBS
Ask about BOBS
Not enough tape history on BOBS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $15 wallAlert me before earnings