Skip to content
FlowDesk
CABA$1.47 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US closed · scored 02:17
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 13:30 GMT/96 names scored today/last score 04:39 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CABA

CABA
$1.47 · +0.00% vs $1.47 close · scored 02:17 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 61/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 61/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+70.7 composite
Evidence
61 / 100 · top 17% today
5,287 contracts · quality 79 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −1.75% · n=4,779
01

Why it’s +71

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+49.2 pts
4,741 calls · 89.7%546 puts
bias +79.3 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+21.5 pts
25,892 call OI · 78.3%7,164 put OI
bias +56.7 × 0.38
Equals
+70.7
70% of the score comes from today’s volume, 30% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CABA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (83th pct) · quality 79 · 5,287 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.75% avg, n=4,779
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CABA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5.5
$5
$4.5
$4
$3.5
$3
WALL · OI 5,799
$2.5
$2
$1.5
$1
$0.5
Spot $1.47 highlighted. The $3 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 5,799).
05

Our record on CABA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$1.47 → $1.47
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CABA
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+70.7evidence 61
hasn’t paid −1.75% · n=4,779
Why it’s +71
+49.2 volume · 90% calls+21.5 OI · 78% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (83th pct) · quality 79 · 5,287 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.75% avg, n=4,779
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CABA
Ask about CABA
Not enough tape history on CABA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $3 wallAlert me before earnings