Skip to content
FlowDesk
CART$50.31 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:47
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/166 names scored today/last score 12:55 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CART

CART
$50.31 · +0.00% vs $50.31 close · scored 02:47 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 59/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 59/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+73.7 composite
Evidence
59 / 100 · top 25% today
1,671 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +74

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+46.9 pts
1,468 calls · 87.9%203 puts
bias +75.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+26.8 pts
5,457 call OI · 85.3%944 put OI
bias +70.5 × 0.38
Equals
+73.7
64% of the score comes from today’s volume, 36% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CART today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 59 (75th pct) · quality 77 · 1,671 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CART
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$56
$55
$54
$53
WALL · OI 2,566
$52
$51
$50
$49.5
$49
$48.5
$48
$47.5
$47
$46.5
$46
$45.5
$45
$44.5
$44
Spot $50.31 highlighted. The $53 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,566). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on CART

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$50.31 → $50.31
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CART
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+73.7evidence 59
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +74
+46.9 volume · 88% calls+26.8 OI · 85% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 59 (75th pct) · quality 77 · 1,671 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CART
Ask about CART
Not enough tape history on CART for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $53 wallAlert me before earnings