Skip to content
FlowDesk
CCCC$3.12 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US closed · scored 01:46
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/372 names scored today/last score 08:40 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CCCC

CCCC
$3.12 · scored 01:46 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 49/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 49/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+67.7 composite
Evidence
49 / 100 · top 53% today
75 contracts · quality 41 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
01

Why it’s +68

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+58.7 pts
73 calls · 97.3%2 puts
bias +94.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+9.0 pts
391 call OI · 61.9%241 put OI
bias +23.7 × 0.38
Equals
+67.7
87% of the score comes from today’s volume, 13% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CCCC today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 49 (47th pct) · quality 41 · 75 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CCCC
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$6
$4
$3
WALL · OI 218
$2
Spot $3.12 highlighted. The $3 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 218).
05

Our record on CCCC

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$3.12 → $3.12
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CCCC
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+67.7evidence 49
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
Why it’s +68
+58.7 volume · 97% calls+9.0 OI · 62% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 49 (47th pct) · quality 41 · 75 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CCCC
Ask about CCCC
Not enough tape history on CCCC for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $3 wallAlert me before earnings