Skip to content
FlowDesk
CCNE$33.28 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 13 Oct · US extended hours · scored 09:23
● Tue 13 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/296 names scored today/last score 13:39 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CCNE

CCNE
$33.28 · +0.00% vs $33.28 close · scored 09:23 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 28/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 28/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+52.5 composite
Evidence
28 / 100 · top 98% today
20 contracts · quality 23 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=83,764
01

Why it’s +53

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
20 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−9.5 pts
60 call OI · 37.5%100 put OI
bias −25.0 × 0.38
Equals
+52.5
87% of the score comes from today’s volume, 13% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CCNE today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 28 (2th pct) · quality 23 · 20 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=83,764
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CCNE
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$40
$35
$17.5
WALL · OI 100
Spot $33.28 highlighted. The $17.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 100).
05

Our record on CCNE

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
12 Oct · 4h
$33.28 → $33.28
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CCNE
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+52.5evidence 28
hasn’t paid −0.04% · n=83,764
Why it’s +53
+62.0 volume · 100% calls−9.5 OI · 38% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 28 (2th pct) · quality 23 · 20 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.04% avg, n=83,764
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CCNE
Ask about CCNE
Not enough tape history on CCNE for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $17.5 wallAlert me before earnings