Skip to content
FlowDesk
CELH$28.31 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:48
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/166 names scored today/last score 12:55 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CELH

CELH
$28.31 · +0.00% vs $28.31 close · scored 02:48 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 67/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 67/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+25.0 composite
Evidence
67 / 100 · top 7% today
8,421 contracts · quality 79 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −1.72% · n=2,375
01

Why it’s +25

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+16.7 pts
5,342 calls · 63.4%3,079 puts
bias +26.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+8.3 pts
16,693 call OI · 60.9%10,710 put OI
bias +21.8 × 0.38
Equals
+25.0
67% of the score comes from today’s volume, 33% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CELH today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 67 (93th pct) · quality 79 · 8,421 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.72% avg, n=2,375
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CELH
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$33
$32.5
$32
$31.5
$31
$30.5
$30
WALL · OI 4,747
$29.5
$29
$28.5
$28
$27.5
$27
$26.5
$26
$25.5
$25
$24.5
$24
Spot $28.31 highlighted. The $30 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 4,747). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on CELH

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$28.31 → $28.31
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CELH
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+25.0evidence 67
hasn’t paid −1.72% · n=2,375
Why it’s +25
+16.7 volume · 63% calls+8.3 OI · 61% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 67 (93th pct) · quality 79 · 8,421 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.72% avg, n=2,375
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CELH
Ask about CELH
Not enough tape history on CELH for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $30 wallAlert me before earnings