Skip to content
FlowDesk
CRCL$86.26 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US closed · scored 01:47
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/372 names scored today/last score 08:40 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CRCL

CRCL
$86.26 · scored 01:47 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 68/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 68/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+20.8 composite
Evidence
68 / 100 · top 7% today
31,771 contracts · quality 82 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −1.71% · n=2,487
01

Why it’s +21

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+20.9 pts
21,237 calls · 66.8%10,534 puts
bias +33.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−0.1 pts
47,871 call OI · 49.9%48,158 put OI
bias −0.3 × 0.38
Equals
+20.8
99% of the score comes from today’s volume, 1% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CRCL today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 68 (93th pct) · quality 82 · 31,771 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.71% avg, n=2,487
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CRCL
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$95
$94
$93
$92
$91
$90
$89
$88
$87
$86
$85
$84
$83
$82
$81
$80
$79
$78
$77
Spot $86.26 highlighted. The $50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 11,797). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on CRCL

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$86.26 → $86.26
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CRCL
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+20.8evidence 68
hasn’t paid −1.71% · n=2,487
Why it’s +21
+20.9 volume · 67% calls−0.1 OI · 50% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 68 (93th pct) · quality 82 · 31,771 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.71% avg, n=2,487
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CRCL
Ask about CRCL
Not enough tape history on CRCL for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $50 wallAlert me before earnings