Skip to content
FlowDesk
CRSP$50.10 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US closed · scored 01:47
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/372 names scored today/last score 08:40 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CRSP

CRSP
$50.10 · scored 01:47 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 60/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 60/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+1.6 composite
Evidence
60 / 100 · top 24% today
793 contracts · quality 76 · stability 0.00
neutral · −2.36% · n=9,769
01

Why it’s +2

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−3.5 pts
374 calls · 47.2%419 puts
bias −5.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+5.1 pts
2,234 call OI · 56.8%1,701 put OI
bias +13.5 × 0.38
Equals
+1.6
41% of the score comes from today’s volume, 59% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CRSP today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 60 (76th pct) · quality 76 · 793 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.36% avg, n=9,769
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CRSP
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$59
$58
$57
$56
$55
$54
$53
$52
$51
$50
WALL · OI 690
$49
$48
$47
$46
$45
$44
$43
$42
$41
Spot $50.10 highlighted. The $50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 690). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on CRSP

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$50.10 → $50.10
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CRSP
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+1.6evidence 60
neutral · −2.36% · n=9,769
Why it’s +2
−3.5 volume · 47% calls+5.1 OI · 57% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 60 (76th pct) · quality 76 · 793 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.36% avg, n=9,769
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CRSP
Ask about CRSP
Not enough tape history on CRSP for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $50 wallAlert me before earnings