Skip to content
FlowDesk
CTKB$5.25 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 20 Oct · US open · scored 10:46
● Tue 20 Oct 2026/US open/535 names scored today/last score 16:26 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

CTKB

CTKB
$5.25 · scored 10:46 · fresh
Decision brief
BULLISH · 35/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 35/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+86.7 composite
Evidence
35 / 100 · top 87% today
15 contracts · quality 36 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.02% · n=74,862
01

Why it’s +87

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+53.7 pts
14 calls · 93.3%1 puts
bias +86.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
No open interest stored for today’s chain.
Equals
+86.7
100% of the score comes from today’s volume, 0% from open interest. Smoothing and calibration add +32.9. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring CTKB today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 35 (13th pct) · quality 36 · 15 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.02% avg, n=74,862
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CTKB
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
$2.5
WALL · OI 0
Spot $5.25 highlighted. The $2.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 0).
05

Our record on CTKB

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
20 Oct · 4h
$5.25 → $5.25
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
CTKB
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+86.7evidence 35
hasn’t paid −0.02% · n=74,862
Why it’s +87
+53.7 volume · 93% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 35 (13th pct) · quality 36 · 15 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.02% avg, n=74,862
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on CTKB
Ask about CTKB
Not enough tape history on CTKB for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $2.5 wallAlert me before earnings