Skip to content
FlowDesk
DFTX$35.49 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:34
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/10 names scored today/last score 01:36 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

DFTX

DFTX
$35.49 · +0.00% vs $35.49 close · scored 03:34 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 65/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 65/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+58.1 composite
Evidence
65 / 100 · top 10% today
1,657 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +58

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+28.6 pts
1,211 calls · 73.1%446 puts
bias +46.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+29.4 pts
28,161 call OI · 88.7%3,582 put OI
bias +77.4 × 0.38
Equals
+58.1
49% of the score comes from today’s volume, 51% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring DFTX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 65 (90th pct) · quality 77 · 1,657 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DFTX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$44
$43
$42
$41
$40
$39
$38
$37
$36
$35
$34
$33
$32
$31
$30
$29
$28
$27
$26
Spot $35.49 highlighted. The $15 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 6,542).
05

Our record on DFTX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$35.49 → $35.49
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
DFTX
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+58.1evidence 65
Why it’s +58
+28.6 volume · 73% calls+29.4 OI · 89% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 65 (90th pct) · quality 77 · 1,657 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DFTX
Ask about DFTX
Not enough tape history on DFTX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $15 wallAlert me before earnings