Skip to content
FlowDesk
DNLI$18.93 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:48
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/391 names scored today/last score 09:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

DNLI

DNLI
$18.93 · scored 01:48 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 54/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 54/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−11.5 composite
Evidence
54 / 100 · top 37% today
2,584 contracts · quality 64 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid +8.81% · n=2,078
01

Why it’s −11

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−2.8 pts
1,234 calls · 47.8%1,350 puts
bias −4.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−8.7 pts
4,569 call OI · 38.5%7,287 put OI
bias −22.9 × 0.38
Equals
−11.5
24% of the score comes from today’s volume, 76% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring DNLI today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (63th pct) · quality 64 · 2,584 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 66
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bearish · balanced · low liquidity → +8.81% avg, n=2,078
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DNLI
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
WALL · OI 2,910
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
Spot $18.93 highlighted. The $22.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,910).
05

Our record on DNLI

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$18.93 → $18.93
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
DNLI
Mildly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−11.5evidence 54
hasn’t paid +8.81% · n=2,078
Why it’s −11
−2.8 volume · 48% calls−8.7 OI · 39% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 54 (63th pct) · quality 64 · 2,584 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 66
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bearish · balanced · low liquidity → +8.81% avg, n=2,078
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DNLI
Ask about DNLI
Not enough tape history on DNLI for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $22.5 wallAlert me before earnings