Skip to content
FlowDesk
DXPE$170.55 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 01:48
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/391 names scored today/last score 09:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

DXPE

DXPE
$170.55 · scored 01:48 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 52/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 52/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+45.7 composite
Evidence
52 / 100 · top 45% today
198 contracts · quality 70 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
01

Why it’s +46

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+30.1 pts
147 calls · 74.2%51 puts
bias +48.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+15.7 pts
329 call OI · 70.6%137 put OI
bias +41.2 × 0.38
Equals
+45.7
66% of the score comes from today’s volume, 34% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring DXPE today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (55th pct) · quality 70 · 198 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DXPE
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$230
$220
$210
$200
$195
$190
$185
$180
$175
$170
$165
$160
$155
$150
WALL · OI 75
$145
$140
$135
$130
$120
Spot $170.55 highlighted. The $150 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 75).
05

Our record on DXPE

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$170.55 → $170.55
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
DXPE
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+45.7evidence 52
hasn’t paid −0.01% · n=73,379
Why it’s +46
+30.1 volume · 74% calls+15.7 OI · 71% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (55th pct) · quality 70 · 198 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.01% avg, n=73,379
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on DXPE
Ask about DXPE
Not enough tape history on DXPE for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $150 wallAlert me before earnings