Skip to content
FlowDesk
ENOV$20.81 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:34
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/35 names scored today/last score 02:37 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

ENOV

ENOV
$20.81 · +0.00% vs $20.81 close · scored 03:34 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 62/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 62/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+72.0 composite
Evidence
62 / 100 · top 16% today
1,238 contracts · quality 61 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +72

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+44.9 pts
1,067 calls · 86.2%171 puts
bias +72.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+27.1 pts
6,785 call OI · 85.7%1,130 put OI
bias +71.4 × 0.38
Equals
+72.0
62% of the score comes from today’s volume, 38% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring ENOV today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 62 (84th pct) · quality 61 · 1,238 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ENOV
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$45
$40
$35
$30
WALL · OI 2,001
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$7.5
Spot $20.81 highlighted. The $30 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,001).
05

Our record on ENOV

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$20.81 → $20.81
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
ENOV
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+72.0evidence 62
Why it’s +72
+44.9 volume · 86% calls+27.1 OI · 86% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 62 (84th pct) · quality 61 · 1,238 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on ENOV
Ask about ENOV
Not enough tape history on ENOV for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $30 wallAlert me before earnings