Skip to content
FlowDesk
FLUT$80.09 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 28 Oct · US closed · scored 21:37
● Wed 28 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 13:30 GMT/41 names scored today/last score 02:15 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

FLUT

FLUT
$80.09 · +0.00% vs $80.09 close · scored 21:37 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 65/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 65/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−3.8 composite
Evidence
65 / 100 · top 10% today
3,410 contracts · quality 78 · stability 0.00
neutral · +0.11% · n=786
01

Why it’s −4

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+11.5 pts
2,020 calls · 59.2%1,390 puts
bias +18.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−15.3 pts
15,420 call OI · 29.9%36,181 put OI
bias −40.2 × 0.38
Equals
−3.8
43% of the score comes from today’s volume, 57% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring FLUT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 65 (90th pct) · quality 78 · 3,410 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.11% avg, n=786
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FLUT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$135
$130
$125
$120
$115
$110
WALL · OI 7,564
$105
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
Spot $80.09 highlighted. The $110 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 7,564).
05

Our record on FLUT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
24 Oct · 4h
$80.09 → $80.09
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
FLUT
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−3.8evidence 65
neutral · +0.11% · n=786
Why it’s −4
+11.5 volume · 59% calls−15.3 OI · 30% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 65 (90th pct) · quality 78 · 3,410 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.11% avg, n=786
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FLUT
Ask about FLUT
Not enough tape history on FLUT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $110 wallAlert me before earnings