Skip to content
FlowDesk
FRHC$167.49 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US open · scored 02:41
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US open/229 names scored today/last score 14:28 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

FRHC

FRHC
$167.49 · +0.00% vs $167.49 close · scored 02:41 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 49/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 49/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−46.9 composite
Evidence
49 / 100 · top 51% today
61 contracts · quality 49 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −47

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−41.7 pts
10 calls · 16.4%51 puts
bias −67.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−5.2 pts
494 call OI · 43.1%651 put OI
bias −13.7 × 0.38
Equals
−46.9
89% of the score comes from today’s volume, 11% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring FRHC today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 49 (49th pct) · quality 49 · 61 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.78% avg, n=7,003
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FRHC
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$210
$200
$195
$190
$185
$180
WALL · OI 170
$175
$170
$165
$160
$155
$150
$145
$130
$125
$120
$115
$110
Spot $167.49 highlighted. The $180 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 170).
05

Our record on FRHC

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
23 Oct · 4h
$167.49 → $167.49
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
FRHC
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−46.9evidence 49
Why it’s −47
−41.7 volume · 16% calls−5.2 OI · 43% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 49 (49th pct) · quality 49 · 61 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FRHC
Ask about FRHC
Not enough tape history on FRHC for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $180 wallAlert me before earnings