Skip to content
FlowDesk
FTDR$80.85 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:35
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/44 names scored today/last score 03:11 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

FTDR

FTDR
$80.85 · +0.00% vs $80.85 close · scored 03:35 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 46/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 46/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−51.3 composite
Evidence
46 / 100 · top 63% today
165 contracts · quality 55 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −51

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−42.5 pts
26 calls · 15.8%139 puts
bias −68.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−8.8 pts
136 call OI · 38.4%218 put OI
bias −23.2 × 0.38
Equals
−51.3
83% of the score comes from today’s volume, 17% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring FTDR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 46 (37th pct) · quality 55 · 165 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.62% avg, n=9,942
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FTDR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
WALL · OI 102
$75
$70
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
$40
$35
Spot $80.85 highlighted. The $80 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 102).
05

Our record on FTDR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$80.85 → $80.85
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
FTDR
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−51.3evidence 46
Why it’s −51
−42.5 volume · 16% calls−8.8 OI · 38% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 46 (37th pct) · quality 55 · 165 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FTDR
Ask about FTDR
Not enough tape history on FTDR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $80 wallAlert me before earnings