Skip to content
FlowDesk
FUBO$8.49 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 18 Oct · US closed · scored 23:42
● Sun 18 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 14:30 BST/0 names scored today/last score 00:49 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

FUBO

FUBO
$8.49 · +0.00% vs $8.49 close · scored 23:42 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 64/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 64/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+68.7 composite
Evidence
64 / 100 · top 16% today
2,493 contracts · quality 78 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +69

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+46.4 pts
2,180 calls · 87.4%313 puts
bias +74.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+22.2 pts
39,896 call OI · 79.3%10,445 put OI
bias +58.5 × 0.38
Equals
+68.7
68% of the score comes from today’s volume, 32% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring FUBO today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 64 (84th pct) · quality 78 · 2,493 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.03% avg, n=74,841
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FUBO
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$13
$12.5
$12
$11.5
$11
$10.5
$10
$9.5
$9
$8.5
$8
$7.5
$7
$6.5
$6
$5.5
$5
$4.5
$4
Spot $8.49 highlighted. The $20 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 10,635). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on FUBO

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
16 Oct · 4h
$8.49 → $8.49
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
FUBO
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+68.7evidence 64
Why it’s +69
+46.4 volume · 87% calls+22.2 OI · 79% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 64 (84th pct) · quality 78 · 2,493 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FUBO
Ask about FUBO
Not enough tape history on FUBO for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $20 wallAlert me before earnings