Skip to content
FlowDesk
FWONA$83.65 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 24 Oct · US closed · scored 03:35
● Sat 24 Oct 2026/US closed · opens Mon 13:30 GMT/44 names scored today/last score 03:11 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

FWONA

FWONA
$83.65 · +0.00% vs $83.65 close · scored 03:35 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+95.4 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 74% today
23 contracts · quality 28 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +95

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
23 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+33.4 pts
47 call OI · 94.0%3 put OI
bias +88.0 × 0.38
Equals
+95.4
65% of the score comes from today’s volume, 35% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring FWONA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (26th pct) · quality 28 · 23 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.05% avg, n=56,175
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FWONA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$135
$130
$125
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
WALL · OI 13
$90
$85
$75
$70
Spot $83.65 highlighted. The $95 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 13).
05

Our record on FWONA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$83.65 → $83.65
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
FWONA
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+95.4evidence 42
Why it’s +95
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+33.4 OI · 94% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (26th pct) · quality 28 · 23 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FWONA
Ask about FWONA
Not enough tape history on FWONA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $95 wallAlert me before earnings