Skip to content
FlowDesk
FWRD$15.30 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US extended hours · scored 05:28
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 13:30 GMT/154 names scored today/last score 10:19 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

FWRD

FWRD
$15.30 · +0.00% vs $15.30 close · scored 05:28 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 51/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 51/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+31.3 composite
Evidence
51 / 100 · top 46% today
828 contracts · quality 64 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +31

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+35.6 pts
652 calls · 78.7%176 puts
bias +57.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−4.4 pts
853 call OI · 44.2%1,075 put OI
bias −11.5 × 0.38
Equals
+31.3
89% of the score comes from today’s volume, 11% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring FWRD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 51 (54th pct) · quality 64 · 828 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.78% avg, n=38,227
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FWRD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$55
WALL · OI 839
$50
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $15.30 highlighted. The $55 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 839).
05

Our record on FWRD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$15.30 → $15.30
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
FWRD
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+31.3evidence 51
Why it’s +31
+35.6 volume · 79% calls−4.4 OI · 44% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 51 (54th pct) · quality 64 · 828 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on FWRD
Ask about FWRD
Not enough tape history on FWRD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $55 wallAlert me before earnings