Skip to content
FlowDesk
HSAI$13.13 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US open · scored 06:52
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US open/232 names scored today/last score 17:38 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

HSAI

HSAI
$13.13 · +0.00% vs $13.13 close · scored 06:52 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 48/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 48/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−13.3 composite
Evidence
48 / 100 · top 54% today
1,070 contracts · quality 62 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −13

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+24.7 pts
748 calls · 69.9%322 puts
bias +39.8 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−38.0 pts
0 call OI · 0.0%143 put OI
bias −100.0 × 0.38
Equals
−13.3
39% of the score comes from today’s volume, 61% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring HSAI today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 48 (46th pct) · quality 62 · 1,070 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bearish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.55% avg, n=111
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HSAI
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$40
$35
WALL · OI 67
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $13.13 highlighted. The $35 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 67).
05

Our record on HSAI

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$13.13 → $13.13
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
HSAI
Mildly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−13.3evidence 48
Why it’s −13
+24.7 volume · 70% calls−38.0 OI · 0% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 48 (46th pct) · quality 62 · 1,070 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HSAI
Ask about HSAI
Not enough tape history on HSAI for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $35 wallAlert me before earnings