Skip to content
FlowDesk
HYPR$0.72 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US open · scored 06:52
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US open/232 names scored today/last score 17:38 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

HYPR

HYPR
$0.72 · +0.00% vs $0.72 close · scored 06:52 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 49/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 49/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+89.4 composite
Evidence
49 / 100 · top 51% today
71 contracts · quality 46 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +89

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+51.5 pts
65 calls · 91.5%6 puts
bias +83.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+37.9 pts
803 call OI · 99.9%1 put OI
bias +99.8 × 0.38
Equals
+89.4
58% of the score comes from today’s volume, 42% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring HYPR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 49 (49th pct) · quality 46 · 71 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.78% avg, n=38,227
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HYPR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
$2.5
WALL · OI 804
$2
$1.5
$1
$0.5
Spot $0.72 highlighted. The $2.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 804).
05

Our record on HYPR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$0.72 → $0.72
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
HYPR
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+89.4evidence 49
Why it’s +89
+51.5 volume · 92% calls+37.9 OI · 100% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 49 (49th pct) · quality 46 · 71 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on HYPR
Ask about HYPR
Not enough tape history on HYPR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $2.5 wallAlert me before earnings