Skip to content
FlowDesk
INGR$95.68 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US closed · scored 02:17
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/107 names scored today/last score 07:18 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

INGR

INGR
$95.68 · +0.00% vs $95.68 close · scored 02:17 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+1.7 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 74% today
10 contracts · quality 41 · stability 0.00
neutral · −2.02% · n=7,768
01

Why it’s +2

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+0.0 pts
5 calls · 50.0%5 puts
bias +0.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+1.7 pts
153 call OI · 52.2%140 put OI
bias +4.4 × 0.38
Equals
+1.7
0% of the score comes from today’s volume, 100% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring INGR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (26th pct) · quality 41 · 10 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.02% avg, n=7,768
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on INGR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$120
$115
$110
$105
WALL · OI 99
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
Spot $95.68 highlighted. The $105 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 99).
05

Our record on INGR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$95.68 → $95.68
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
INGR
Neutral, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+1.7evidence 42
neutral · −2.02% · n=7,768
Why it’s +2
+0.0 volume · 50% calls+1.7 OI · 52% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (26th pct) · quality 41 · 10 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.02% avg, n=7,768
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on INGR
Ask about INGR
Not enough tape history on INGR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $105 wallAlert me before earnings