Skip to content
FlowDesk
INSW$111.15 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US closed · scored 02:17
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/107 names scored today/last score 07:18 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

INSW

INSW
$111.15 · +0.00% vs $111.15 close · scored 02:17 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 55/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 55/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+56.0 composite
Evidence
55 / 100 · top 35% today
228 contracts · quality 53 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +56

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+46.8 pts
200 calls · 87.7%28 puts
bias +75.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+9.2 pts
2,073 call OI · 62.2%1,262 put OI
bias +24.3 × 0.38
Equals
+56.0
84% of the score comes from today’s volume, 16% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring INSW today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 55 (65th pct) · quality 53 · 228 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on INSW
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$150
$145
$140
$135
$130
WALL · OI 615
$125
$120
$115
$110
$105
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
Spot $111.15 highlighted. The $130 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 615).
05

Our record on INSW

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$111.15 → $111.15
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
INSW
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+56.0evidence 55
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +56
+46.8 volume · 88% calls+9.2 OI · 62% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 55 (65th pct) · quality 53 · 228 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on INSW
Ask about INSW
Not enough tape history on INSW for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $130 wallAlert me before earnings