Skip to content
FlowDesk
INVE$2.77 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US extended hours · scored 19:48
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Fri 14:30 BST/524 names scored today/last score 21:15 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

INVE

INVE
$2.77 · +0.00% vs $2.77 close · scored 19:48 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 52/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 52/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+4.7 composite
Evidence
52 / 100 · top 45% today
1,390 contracts · quality 46 · stability 0.00
neutral · −2.16% · n=8,572
01

Why it’s +5

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−7.2 pts
614 calls · 44.2%776 puts
bias −11.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+11.9 pts
941 call OI · 65.7%491 put OI
bias +31.4 × 0.38
Equals
+4.7
38% of the score comes from today’s volume, 62% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring INVE today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (55th pct) · quality 46 · 1,390 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
note
Neutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.16% avg, n=8,572
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on INVE
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
$2.5
WALL · OI 1,133
Spot $2.77 highlighted. The $2.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,133).
05

Our record on INVE

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$2.77 → $2.77
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
INVE
Neutral, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+4.7evidence 52
neutral · −2.16% · n=8,572
Why it’s +5
−7.2 volume · 44% calls+11.9 OI · 66% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (55th pct) · quality 46 · 1,390 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteNeutral reads make no call
neutral · balanced · low liquidity → −2.16% avg, n=8,572
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on INVE
Ask about INVE
Not enough tape history on INVE for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $2.5 wallAlert me before earnings