Skip to content
FlowDesk
IOVA$14.62 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US closed · scored 02:17
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/107 names scored today/last score 07:18 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

IOVA

IOVA
$14.62 · +0.00% vs $14.62 close · scored 02:17 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 69/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 69/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+52.9 composite
Evidence
69 / 100 · top 6% today
7,264 contracts · quality 79 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −1.92% · n=6,043
01

Why it’s +53

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+28.8 pts
5,317 calls · 73.2%1,947 puts
bias +46.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+24.1 pts
16,937 call OI · 81.8%3,778 put OI
bias +63.5 × 0.38
Equals
+52.9
54% of the score comes from today’s volume, 46% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring IOVA today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 69 (94th pct) · quality 79 · 7,264 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.92% avg, n=6,043
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on IOVA
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$19
$18.5
$18
$17.5
$17
$16.5
$16
$15.5
$15
WALL · OI 3,928
$14.5
$14
$13.5
$13
$12.5
$12
$11.5
$11
$10.5
$10
Spot $14.62 highlighted. The $15 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 3,928). Near-dated expiry in the mix, so OI is noisier.
05

Our record on IOVA

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$14.62 → $14.62
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
IOVA
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+52.9evidence 69
hasn’t paid −1.92% · n=6,043
Why it’s +53
+28.8 volume · 73% calls+24.1 OI · 82% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 69 (94th pct) · quality 79 · 7,264 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.92% avg, n=6,043
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on IOVA
Ask about IOVA
Not enough tape history on IOVA for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $15 wallAlert me before earnings