Skip to content
FlowDesk
IRON$76.00 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US closed · scored 02:18
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/107 names scored today/last score 07:18 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

IRON

IRON
$76.00 · +0.00% vs $76.00 close · scored 02:18 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 59/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 59/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+27.8 composite
Evidence
59 / 100 · top 25% today
2,100 contracts · quality 58 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +28

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+29.1 pts
1,542 calls · 73.4%558 puts
bias +46.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−1.2 pts
16,123 call OI · 48.4%17,201 put OI
bias −3.2 × 0.38
Equals
+27.8
96% of the score comes from today’s volume, 4% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring IRON today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 59 (75th pct) · quality 58 · 2,100 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on IRON
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$120
$110
$105
$100
$95
$90
$85
$80
$75
$70
$65
$60
WALL · OI 8,757
$55
$50
$45
$40
$35
$30
$25
Spot $76.00 highlighted. The $60 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 8,757).
05

Our record on IRON

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$76.00 → $76.00
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
IRON
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+27.8evidence 59
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +28
+29.1 volume · 73% calls−1.2 OI · 48% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 59 (75th pct) · quality 58 · 2,100 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 47
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on IRON
Ask about IRON
Not enough tape history on IRON for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $60 wallAlert me before earnings