Skip to content
FlowDesk
JSPR$0.51 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US open · scored 06:01
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US open/210 names scored today/last score 15:30 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

JSPR

JSPR
$0.51 · +0.00% vs $0.51 close · scored 06:01 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 56/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 56/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+81.3 composite
Evidence
56 / 100 · top 31% today
213 contracts · quality 49 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +81

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
213 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+19.3 pts
4,503 call OI · 75.4%1,472 put OI
bias +50.7 × 0.38
Equals
+81.3
76% of the score comes from today’s volume, 24% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring JSPR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (69th pct) · quality 49 · 213 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.78% avg, n=38,227
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on JSPR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$7.5
$5
$2.5
$2
$1.5
$1
$0.5
WALL · OI 2,375
Spot $0.51 highlighted. The $0.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,375).
05

Our record on JSPR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$0.51 → $0.51
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
JSPR
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+81.3evidence 56
Why it’s +81
+62.0 volume · 100% calls+19.3 OI · 75% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (69th pct) · quality 49 · 213 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on JSPR
Ask about JSPR
Not enough tape history on JSPR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $0.5 wallAlert me before earnings