Skip to content
FlowDesk
LAMR$155.08 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:18
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/131 names scored today/last score 09:34 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

LAMR

LAMR
$155.08 · +0.00% vs $155.08 close · scored 02:18 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 42/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 42/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−36.9 composite
Evidence
42 / 100 · top 73% today
88 contracts · quality 43 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −37

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−38.0 pts
17 calls · 19.3%71 puts
bias −61.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+1.1 pts
479 call OI · 51.5%452 put OI
bias +2.9 × 0.38
Equals
−36.9
97% of the score comes from today’s volume, 3% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring LAMR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 42 (27th pct) · quality 43 · 88 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.79% avg, n=10,544
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LAMR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$165
$160
$155
$150
WALL · OI 430
$145
$140
$135
$130
$125
Spot $155.08 highlighted. The $150 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 430).
05

Our record on LAMR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$155.08 → $155.08
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
LAMR
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−36.9evidence 42
Why it’s −37
−38.0 volume · 19% calls+1.1 OI · 51% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 42 (27th pct) · quality 43 · 88 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LAMR
Ask about LAMR
Not enough tape history on LAMR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $150 wallAlert me before earnings