Skip to content
FlowDesk
LCUT$8.22 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:19
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/131 names scored today/last score 09:34 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

LCUT

LCUT
$8.22 · +0.00% vs $8.22 close · scored 02:19 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 37/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 37/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+83.7 composite
Evidence
37 / 100 · top 83% today
0 contracts · quality 23 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +84

Method
No call/put volume stored for today, so the score can’t be split.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring LCUT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 37 (17th pct) · quality 23 · 0 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +29.34% avg, n=7,568
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LCUT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$12.5
$10
$7.5
WALL · OI 1,214
$5
$2.5
Spot $8.22 highlighted. The $7.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,214).
05

Our record on LCUT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$8.22 → $8.22
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
LCUT
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+83.7evidence 37
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 37 (17th pct) · quality 23 · 0 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LCUT
Ask about LCUT
Not enough tape history on LCUT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $7.5 wallAlert me before earnings