Skip to content
FlowDesk
LFMD$2.13 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US closed · scored 03:37
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 13:30 GMT/121 names scored today/last score 07:23 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

LFMD

LFMD
$2.13 · +0.00% vs $2.13 close · scored 03:37 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 50/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 50/100
For the read
open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+17.3 composite
Evidence
50 / 100 · top 48% today
26 contracts · quality 47 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +17

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+4.8 pts
14 calls · 53.8%12 puts
bias +7.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+12.5 pts
6,905 call OI · 66.5%3,478 put OI
bias +33.0 × 0.38
Equals
+17.3
28% of the score comes from today’s volume, 72% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring LFMD today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 50 (52th pct) · quality 47 · 26 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +0.18% avg, n=4,977
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LFMD
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$10
$9
$8
$7
$6
$5
$4
$3
WALL · OI 3,516
$2
$1
Spot $2.13 highlighted. The $3 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 3,516).
05

Our record on LFMD

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$2.13 → $2.13
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
LFMD
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+17.3evidence 50
Why it’s +17
+4.8 volume · 54% calls+12.5 OI · 67% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 50 (52th pct) · quality 47 · 26 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LFMD
Ask about LFMD
Not enough tape history on LFMD for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $3 wallAlert me before earnings