Skip to content
FlowDesk
LFVN$5.97 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:21
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/548 names scored today/last score 00:24 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

LFVN

LFVN
$5.97 · scored 02:21 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 47/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 47/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+20.9 composite
Evidence
47 / 100 · top 62% today
212 contracts · quality 51 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.94% · n=6,432
01

Why it’s +21

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+21.6 pts
143 calls · 67.5%69 puts
bias +34.9 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−0.8 pts
1,039 call OI · 49.0%1,082 put OI
bias −2.0 × 0.38
Equals
+20.9
97% of the score comes from today’s volume, 3% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring LFVN today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 47 (38th pct) · quality 51 · 212 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.94% avg, n=6,432
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LFVN
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$7.5
$5
WALL · OI 1,079
$2.5
Spot $5.97 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,079).
05

Our record on LFVN

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$5.97 → $5.97
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
LFVN
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+20.9evidence 47
hasn’t paid −0.94% · n=6,432
Why it’s +21
+21.6 volume · 67% calls−0.8 OI · 49% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 47 (38th pct) · quality 51 · 212 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 50
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.94% avg, n=6,432
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LFVN
Ask about LFVN
Not enough tape history on LFVN for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings