Skip to content
FlowDesk
LINE$35.36 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US extended hours · scored 03:37
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 13:30 GMT/129 names scored today/last score 08:22 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

LINE

LINE
$35.36 · +0.00% vs $35.36 close · scored 03:37 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 25/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 25/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+54.8 composite
Evidence
25 / 100 · top 100% today
2 contracts · quality 23 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +55

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+62.0 pts
2 calls · 100.0%0 puts
bias +100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−7.2 pts
98 call OI · 40.5%144 put OI
bias −19.0 × 0.38
Equals
+54.8
90% of the score comes from today’s volume, 10% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring LINE today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 25 (0th pct) · quality 23 · 2 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → +0.78% avg, n=38,227
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LINE
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$45
$40
$35
WALL · OI 112
$30
$22.5
$20
Spot $35.36 highlighted. The $35 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 112).
05

Our record on LINE

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$35.36 → $35.36
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
LINE
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+54.8evidence 25
Why it’s +55
+62.0 volume · 100% calls−7.2 OI · 40% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 25 (0th pct) · quality 23 · 2 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LINE
Ask about LINE
Not enough tape history on LINE for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $35 wallAlert me before earnings