Skip to content
FlowDesk
LNSR$5.81 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 23 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:19
● Fri 23 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/131 names scored today/last score 09:34 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

LNSR

LNSR
$5.81 · +0.00% vs $5.81 close · scored 02:19 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 53/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 53/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+87.7 composite
Evidence
53 / 100 · top 42% today
203 contracts · quality 41 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
01

Why it’s +88

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+61.4 pts
202 calls · 99.5%1 puts
bias +99.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+26.4 pts
685 call OI · 84.7%124 put OI
bias +69.3 × 0.38
Equals
+87.7
70% of the score comes from today’s volume, 30% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring LNSR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (58th pct) · quality 41 · 203 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LNSR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$10
$7.5
WALL · OI 676
$5
Spot $5.81 highlighted. The $7.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 676).
05

Our record on LNSR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
22 Oct · 4h
$5.81 → $5.81
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
LNSR
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+87.7evidence 53
hasn’t paid −0.14% · n=59,823
Why it’s +88
+61.4 volume · 100% calls+26.4 OI · 85% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 53 (58th pct) · quality 41 · 203 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.14% avg, n=59,823
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LNSR
Ask about LNSR
Not enough tape history on LNSR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $7.5 wallAlert me before earnings