Skip to content
FlowDesk
LYTS$19.36 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:21
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 14:30 BST/548 names scored today/last score 00:24 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

LYTS

LYTS
$19.36 · scored 02:21 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 31/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 31/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak · data quality is weak
The read
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+52.1 composite
Evidence
31 / 100 · top 94% today
4 contracts · quality 37 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.12% · n=66,298
01

Why it’s +52

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+31.0 pts
3 calls · 75.0%1 puts
bias +50.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+21.1 pts
14 call OI · 77.8%4 put OI
bias +55.6 × 0.38
Equals
+52.1
59% of the score comes from today’s volume, 41% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring LYTS today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 31 (6th pct) · quality 37 · 4 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.12% avg, n=66,298
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LYTS
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$30
WALL · OI 11
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
Spot $19.36 highlighted. The $30 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 11).
05

Our record on LYTS

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$19.36 → $19.36
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
LYTS
Strongly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+52.1evidence 31
hasn’t paid −0.12% · n=66,298
Why it’s +52
+31.0 volume · 75% calls+21.1 OI · 78% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 31 (6th pct) · quality 37 · 4 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 30
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.12% avg, n=66,298
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on LYTS
Ask about LYTS
Not enough tape history on LYTS for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $30 wallAlert me before earnings