Skip to content
FlowDesk
MGNI$23.81 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US closed · scored 02:22
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/32 names scored today/last score 01:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

MGNI

MGNI
$23.81 · +0.00% vs $23.81 close · scored 02:22 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 64/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 64/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+37.0 composite
Evidence
64 / 100 · top 12% today
862 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.12% · n=66,298
01

Why it’s +37

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+17.4 pts
552 calls · 64.0%310 puts
bias +28.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+19.6 pts
42,964 call OI · 75.8%13,718 put OI
bias +51.6 × 0.38
Equals
+37.0
47% of the score comes from today’s volume, 53% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring MGNI today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 64 (88th pct) · quality 77 · 862 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.12% avg, n=66,298
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on MGNI
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$32
$31
$30
WALL · OI 11,631
$29
$28
$27
$26
$25
$24
$23
$22.5
$22
$21
$20
$19
$18
$17.5
$17
$16
Spot $23.81 highlighted. The $30 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 11,631).
05

Our record on MGNI

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$23.81 → $23.81
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
MGNI
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+37.0evidence 64
hasn’t paid −0.12% · n=66,298
Why it’s +37
+17.4 volume · 64% calls+19.6 OI · 76% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 64 (88th pct) · quality 77 · 862 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.12% avg, n=66,298
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on MGNI
Ask about MGNI
Not enough tape history on MGNI for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $30 wallAlert me before earnings