Skip to content
FlowDesk
MGNX$3.49 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US closed · scored 02:22
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/32 names scored today/last score 01:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

MGNX

MGNX
$3.49 · +0.00% vs $3.49 close · scored 02:22 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 56/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 56/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+42.1 composite
Evidence
56 / 100 · top 32% today
269 contracts · quality 51 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.12% · n=66,298
01

Why it’s +42

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+10.4 pts
157 calls · 58.4%112 puts
bias +16.7 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+31.8 pts
4,106 call OI · 91.8%367 put OI
bias +83.6 × 0.38
Equals
+42.1
25% of the score comes from today’s volume, 75% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring MGNX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (68th pct) · quality 51 · 269 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.12% avg, n=66,298
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on MGNX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$8
$7
$6
$5
$4
WALL · OI 3,305
$3
$2
Spot $3.49 highlighted. The $4 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 3,305).
05

Our record on MGNX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$3.49 → $3.49
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
MGNX
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+42.1evidence 56
hasn’t paid −0.12% · n=66,298
Why it’s +42
+10.4 volume · 58% calls+31.8 OI · 92% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 56 (68th pct) · quality 51 · 269 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.12% avg, n=66,298
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on MGNX
Ask about MGNX
Not enough tape history on MGNX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $4 wallAlert me before earnings