Skip to content
FlowDesk
MLCO$4.12 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US closed · scored 02:22
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/32 names scored today/last score 01:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

MLCO

MLCO
$4.12 · +0.00% vs $4.12 close · scored 02:22 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 63/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 63/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+46.3 composite
Evidence
63 / 100 · top 14% today
1,017 contracts · quality 58 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.12% · n=66,298
01

Why it’s +46

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+19.6 pts
669 calls · 65.8%348 puts
bias +31.6 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+26.7 pts
22,265 call OI · 85.2%3,873 put OI
bias +70.4 × 0.38
Equals
+46.3
42% of the score comes from today’s volume, 58% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring MLCO today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 63 (86th pct) · quality 58 · 1,017 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.12% avg, n=66,298
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on MLCO
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$15
$12
$10
$9
$8
$7
WALL · OI 12,440
$6
$5
$4
$3
$2
$1
Spot $4.12 highlighted. The $7 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 12,440).
05

Our record on MLCO

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$4.12 → $4.12
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
MLCO
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+46.3evidence 63
hasn’t paid −0.12% · n=66,298
Why it’s +46
+19.6 volume · 66% calls+26.7 OI · 85% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 63 (86th pct) · quality 58 · 1,017 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.12% avg, n=66,298
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on MLCO
Ask about MLCO
Not enough tape history on MLCO for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $7 wallAlert me before earnings