Skip to content
FlowDesk
MYGN$5.54 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US closed · scored 02:22
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/32 names scored today/last score 01:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

MYGN

MYGN
$5.54 · +0.00% vs $5.54 close · scored 02:22 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 67/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 67/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+79.6 composite
Evidence
67 / 100 · top 8% today
7,251 contracts · quality 55 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −1.62% · n=6,740
01

Why it’s +80

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+48.5 pts
6,459 calls · 89.1%792 puts
bias +78.2 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+31.1 pts
4,039 call OI · 90.9%404 put OI
bias +81.8 × 0.38
Equals
+79.6
61% of the score comes from today’s volume, 39% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring MYGN today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 67 (92th pct) · quality 55 · 7,251 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.62% avg, n=6,740
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on MYGN
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$10
$9
$8
$7
$6
$5
WALL · OI 2,691
$4
$3
$2
$1
Spot $5.54 highlighted. The $5 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,691).
05

Our record on MYGN

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$5.54 → $5.54
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
MYGN
Strongly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+79.6evidence 67
hasn’t paid −1.62% · n=6,740
Why it’s +80
+48.5 volume · 89% calls+31.1 OI · 91% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 67 (92th pct) · quality 55 · 7,251 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.62% avg, n=6,740
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on MYGN
Ask about MYGN
Not enough tape history on MYGN for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $5 wallAlert me before earnings