Skip to content
FlowDesk
NAVI$8.98 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 22 Oct · US closed · scored 02:22
● Thu 22 Oct 2026/US closed · opens 14:30 BST/32 names scored today/last score 01:42 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

NAVI

NAVI
$8.98 · +0.00% vs $8.98 close · scored 02:22 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 52/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 52/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−21.2 composite
Evidence
52 / 100 · top 44% today
909 contracts · quality 53 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −21

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−21.1 pts
300 calls · 33.0%609 puts
bias −34.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−0.1 pts
2,982 call OI · 49.9%2,999 put OI
bias −0.3 × 0.38
Equals
−21.2
99% of the score comes from today’s volume, 1% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring NAVI today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (56th pct) · quality 53 · 909 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 55
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −1.03% avg, n=3,618
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NAVI
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$15
$12.5
$10
WALL · OI 2,483
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $8.98 highlighted. The $10 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,483).
05

Our record on NAVI

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$8.98 → $8.98
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
NAVI
Mildly bearish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−21.2evidence 52
Why it’s −21
−21.1 volume · 33% calls−0.1 OI · 50% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 52 (56th pct) · quality 53 · 909 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 55
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NAVI
Ask about NAVI
Not enough tape history on NAVI for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $10 wallAlert me before earnings