Skip to content
FlowDesk
NKTR$38.65 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US open · scored 02:31
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US open/229 names scored today/last score 14:28 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

NKTR

NKTR
$38.65 · +0.00% vs $38.65 close · scored 02:31 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 46/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 46/100
For the read
options volume favours puts
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−27.4 composite
Evidence
46 / 100 · top 63% today
233 contracts · quality 67 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −27

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−42.8 pts
36 calls · 15.5%197 puts
bias −69.1 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+15.5 pts
11,930 call OI · 70.4%5,022 put OI
bias +40.8 × 0.38
Equals
−27.4
73% of the score comes from today’s volume, 27% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring NKTR today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 46 (37th pct) · quality 67 · 233 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −0.78% avg, n=7,003
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NKTR
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$65
$60
$55
$50
$45
$44
$43
$42
$41
$40
$39
$38
$37
$36
$35
$34
$33
$30
WALL · OI 2,184
$29
Spot $38.65 highlighted. The $30 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 2,184).
05

Our record on NKTR

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
23 Oct · 4h
$38.65 → $38.65
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
NKTR
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−27.4evidence 46
Why it’s −27
−42.8 volume · 15% calls+15.5 OI · 70% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 46 (37th pct) · quality 67 · 233 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 80
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NKTR
Ask about NKTR
Not enough tape history on NKTR for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $30 wallAlert me before earnings