Skip to content
FlowDesk
NRGV$2.70 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 28 Oct · US extended hours · scored 12:12
● Wed 28 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens 13:30 GMT/152 names scored today/last score 08:53 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

NRGV

NRGV
$2.70 · +0.00% vs $2.70 close · scored 12:12 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 70/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 70/100
For the read
options volume favours calls · open interest agrees with the read · evidence confidence is high
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low
The read
Strongly bullish, well evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+80.7 composite
Evidence
70 / 100 · top 4% today
13,583 contracts · quality 60 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −1.75% · n=4,926
01

Why it’s +81

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+61.6 pts
13,541 calls · 99.7%42 puts
bias +99.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+19.1 pts
67,043 call OI · 75.1%22,171 put OI
bias +50.3 × 0.38
Equals
+80.7
76% of the score comes from today’s volume, 24% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring NRGV today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

pass
Plenty behind it
confidence 70 (96th pct) · quality 60 · 13,583 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.75% avg, n=4,926
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NRGV
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$12
$11
$10
$9
$8
$7
WALL · OI 27,699
$6
$5.5
$5
$4.5
$4
$3.5
$3
$2.5
$2
$1.5
$1
$0.5
Spot $2.70 highlighted. The $7 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 27,699).
05

Our record on NRGV

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
27 Oct · 4h
$2.70 → $2.70
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
NRGV
Strongly bullish, well evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+80.7evidence 70
hasn’t paid −1.75% · n=4,926
Why it’s +81
+61.6 volume · 100% calls+19.1 OI · 75% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
passPlenty behind it
confidence 70 (96th pct) · quality 60 · 13,583 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 21
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
strongly bullish · call-heavy · mid liquidity → −1.75% avg, n=4,926
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on NRGV
Ask about NRGV
Not enough tape history on NRGV for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $7 wallAlert me before earnings