Skip to content
FlowDesk
OFRM$15.92 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 29 Oct · US open · scored 06:04
● Thu 29 Oct 2026/US open/210 names scored today/last score 15:30 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

OFRM

OFRM
$15.92 · +0.00% vs $15.92 close · scored 06:04 · stale
Decision brief
BEARISH · 43/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite rises above -15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 43/100
For the read
options volume favours puts · open interest agrees with the read
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−65.7 composite
Evidence
43 / 100 · top 70% today
5 contracts · quality 55 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s −66

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−62.0 pts
0 calls · 0.0%5 puts
bias −100.0 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−3.7 pts
771 call OI · 45.1%937 put OI
bias −9.7 × 0.38
Equals
−65.7
94% of the score comes from today’s volume, 6% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring OFRM today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 43 (30th pct) · quality 55 · 5 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
strongly bearish · put-heavy · low liquidity → −1.05% avg, n=5,999
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on OFRM
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$35
$30
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
WALL · OI 475
$10
$7.5
$5
$2.5
Spot $15.92 highlighted. The $12.50 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 475).
05

Our record on OFRM

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
26 Oct · 4h
$15.92 → $15.92
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
OFRM
Strongly bearish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
−65.7evidence 43
Why it’s −66
−62.0 volume · 0% calls−3.7 OI · 45% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 43 (30th pct) · quality 55 · 5 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on OFRM
Ask about OFRM
Not enough tape history on OFRM for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $12.5 wallAlert me before earnings