Skip to content
FlowDesk
PAYC$262.32 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US open · scored 02:02
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US open/501 names scored today/last score 20:27 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PAYC

PAYC
$262.32 · scored 02:02 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 47/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 47/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+12.4 composite
Evidence
47 / 100 · top 62% today
1,299 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.95% · n=6,530
01

Why it’s +12

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+15.8 pts
815 calls · 62.7%484 puts
bias +25.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−3.4 pts
3,678 call OI · 45.5%4,399 put OI
bias −8.9 × 0.38
Equals
+12.4
82% of the score comes from today’s volume, 18% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PAYC today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 47 (38th pct) · quality 77 · 1,299 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.95% avg, n=6,530
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PAYC
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$340
$330
$320
$310
$300
$290
$280
$270
$260
$250
$240
$230
$220
$210
$200
WALL · OI 774
$195
$190
$185
$180
Spot $262.32 highlighted. The $200 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 774).
05

Our record on PAYC

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$262.32 → $262.32
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PAYC
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+12.4evidence 47
hasn’t paid −0.95% · n=6,530
Why it’s +12
+15.8 volume · 63% calls−3.4 OI · 46% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 47 (38th pct) · quality 77 · 1,299 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.95% avg, n=6,530
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PAYC
Ask about PAYC
Not enough tape history on PAYC for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $200 wallAlert me before earnings