Skip to content
FlowDesk
PCRX$36.38 —+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 21 Oct · US extended hours · scored 02:02
● Wed 21 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Thu 14:30 BST/524 names scored today/last score 21:49 BSTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PCRX

PCRX
$36.38 · scored 02:02 · stale
Decision brief
BULLISH · 41/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite falls below +15 · confidence deteriorates materially from 41/100
For the read
options volume favours calls
Against / uncertainty
signal stability is low · evidence confidence is weak
The read
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+23.7 composite
Evidence
41 / 100 · top 78% today
302 contracts · quality 60 · stability 0.00
hasn’t paid −0.95% · n=6,530
01

Why it’s +24

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
+26.3 pts
215 calls · 71.2%87 puts
bias +42.4 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
−2.6 pts
1,752 call OI · 46.6%2,005 put OI
bias −6.7 × 0.38
Equals
+23.7
91% of the score comes from today’s volume, 9% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PCRX today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

against
Thin evidence
confidence 41 (22th pct) · quality 60 · 302 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
against
This kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.95% avg, n=6,530
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PCRX
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$40
$37.5
$35
WALL · OI 1,787
$32.5
$30
$27.5
$25
$22.5
$20
$17.5
$15
$12.5
$10
$5
$2.5
Spot $36.38 highlighted. The $35 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 1,787).
05

Our record on PCRX

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
21 Oct · 4h
$36.38 → $36.38
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PCRX
Mildly bullish, thinly evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+23.7evidence 41
hasn’t paid −0.95% · n=6,530
Why it’s +24
+26.3 volume · 71% calls−2.6 OI · 47% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
againstThin evidence
confidence 41 (22th pct) · quality 60 · 302 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 100
againstThis kind of read hasn’t paid
mildly bullish · call-heavy · low liquidity → −0.95% avg, n=6,530
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PCRX
Ask about PCRX
Not enough tape history on PCRX for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $35 wallAlert me before earnings