Skip to content
FlowDesk
PLNT$52.52 +0.00%+ Alert
Sign inCreate free accountStart free
● 27 Oct · US extended hours · scored 22:50
● Tue 27 Oct 2026/US extended hours · opens Wed 13:30 GMT/294 names scored today/last score 20:59 GMTResearch, not advice · every call is published at Proof

PLNT

PLNT
$52.52 · +0.00% vs $52.52 close · scored 22:50 · stale
Decision brief
NEUTRAL · 61/100
What changed
No prior comparable read.
Evidence is stale — treat this read cautiously.
What would change the view
composite leaves the neutral band · confidence deteriorates materially from 61/100
For the read
No strong confirming evidence isolated.
Against / uncertainty
open interest leans against the read · signal stability is low
The read
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+12.5 composite
Evidence
61 / 100 · top 17% today
483 contracts · quality 77 · stability 0.00
01

Why it’s +13

Method
What traded today · weight 62%
−2.2 pts
233 calls · 48.2%250 puts
bias −3.5 × 0.62
What’s on the books · weight 38%
+14.7 pts
14,400 call OI · 69.4%6,359 put OI
bias +38.7 × 0.38
Equals
+12.5
13% of the score comes from today’s volume, 87% from open interest. Disagree with either? See the method.
02

What changed: 1 days of tape against price

14d43d90d365d · Reader
tape composite (bars)— price◆ big one-day moves
NO HISTORY YET

We started scoring PLNT today.

There’s one reading so far. The 14-day chart fills in as the hourly tape arrives. Nothing here is back-filled or guessed.

03

Should you trust it?

note
Some evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (83th pct) · quality 77 · 483 contracts
note
Jumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
pass
This kind of read has paid
mildly bullish · balanced · low liquidity → +0.01% avg, n=6,141
note
Too few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PLNT
04

Where the positions sit

calls tradedstrikeputs traded
$75
$72.5
$70
$67.5
$65
$62.5
$60
WALL · OI 5,203
$57.5
$55
$52.5
$50
$47.5
$45
$42.5
$40
$37.5
$35
$32.5
$30
Spot $52.52 highlighted. The $60 strike holds the most open interest (the “wall”, 5,203).
05

Our record on PLNT

Proof
0%
hit rate · 1 closed
—
payoff
+0.00%
avg return
23 Oct · 4h
$52.52 → $52.52
+0.00%flat

One rule everywhere: a move of 0.05% or less is flat, and flat is not a hit. That is the same rule Proof uses; 1 of these 1 calls were flat.

06

Catalysts & context

EPS surprise · last 4 quarters
No reported quarters stored yet.
Street —Next report — P/E —Beta — 52w —IV rank —
PLNT
Mildly bullish, moderately evidenced.
−100 bearish0bullish +100
+12.5evidence 61
Why it’s +13
−2.2 volume · 48% calls+14.7 OI · 69% calls
1 days · tape bars, price line
Not enough tape history to draw this yet.
Should you trust it?
noteSome evidence, not a lot
confidence 61 (83th pct) · quality 77 · 483 contracts
noteJumpy
0.00 vs 7-day rolling · choppiness 0
noteToo few of our calls checked
1 closed call on PLNT
Ask about PLNT
Not enough tape history on PLNT for a weekly brief yet. Ask anything below.
Ask
Explain the $60 wallAlert me before earnings